Southeast Bulloch Middle School  Logo
Brag Page Clubs Dance Information Directions School Improvement Plan
Academics Athletics Counseling Department Media Center Nurse ISS Student Support Services
Administration Faculty and Staff
Calendar Family Engagement Specialist PTO Bus Information Parent Portal Dress For Success Georgia Milestones Jacket Bucks Physical Education ~ Policies Student Insurance
Registration Information Frequently Asked Questions Change of Address


  • Penny Sikes Math Tournament
    2nd- overall
    2nd - ciphering

    William Wu - 3rd
    Moses Brunt - 5th
    Kara Mattos - 10th

  • Math Team - 2nd Place in Division at GSU Math Competition (Andy Yao, Eric Lim, Jacob Rawlins, Sean Robertson); Individual Winners Eric Lim (1st out of 200) and Andy Yao (2nd out of 200)

  • Elizabeth Cone, 7th Grade, SEBMS won the local and district Georgia School Nutrition Association Art Contest with her drawing "Shake it Up".  

  • 2018 MATHCOUNTS Chapter competition results for Southeast Bulloch Middle School are as follows.

    1st place team: Katie Brantley, Eric Lim, Andy Yao, and Jerry Fu

    1st place individual: Katie Brantley

    2nd place individual: Eric Lim

    4th place individual: Hannah Kimball

    5th place individual: Andy Yao

    6th place individual: Jerry Fu

    8th place individual: William Wu

    The winner of the Countdown round: Eric Lim

  • The following six students have advanced to the 2018 state MATHCOUNTS competition. The competition will be held in Atlanta on Monday, March 19th.

    Katie Brantley, Hannah Kimball, Andy Yao, Eric Lim, Jerry Fu, and William Wu.



    Veteran's of Foreign War - Connor Watts -1st Place school; 3rd Place county, Nickolas Langes 2nd place school, Zoey Cairns - 4th place school, Tana Hagan - 5th place school.
  • Spelling Bee Winner - Worlanyo Gato (School Winner, District Winner, Regional Winner/4th State) / Runner-up Morgan Spargo
  • Beta Club School of Distinction 
  • Softball undefeated season
  • Softball 2nd in the Region 
  • 1st place Ogeechee Kiwanis Fair - Clint Reier and Lyla Murray
  • Football - 2nd in the Region
  • #Hats4Harvey collected over a $1000 Harvey Victims 
  • Builder's Club  - collected 630 cans for the Stilson food bank
  • Builder's Club raised $256- for Hurricane victims of Georgia and Florida
  • Governor Nathan Deal and the Governor’s Office of Student Achievement (GOSA) have recognized Southeast Bulloch Middle School as one of Georgia’s top schools for gains in student achievement with a Bronze Award
  • Bulloch County Regional Tech Fair 





    Randy Duggar



    Regional Participant

    Malliaka Tariq


    Graphic Design

    1st Place Regional

    Thom Mortimore


    Video Production

    1st Place Regional

    William Wu


    Digital Game Design

    1st Place Regional / 3rd Place State

    Andy Yao


    Digital Game Design

    3rd Place Regional

    Emma NeSmith


    Device Modification

    1st Place Regional